Yuzvendra Chahal Height weight Age Girlfriend Family Pics of Cricketer Yuzvendra

By | February 13, 2017

Yuzvendra Chahal was born on July 23, 1990, in a small town JulanaJind which is in Haryana. He is a cricketer who plays for Haryana team in Indian domestic cricket. Chahal is the only Player who represented India in chess and as well as in cricket. His name is presented in the World Chess Federation’s official site. He also plays for Royal Challengers Bangalore in the Indian Premier League. He was included in the under 16 Indian chess team. Here ill discuss some of Chahal’s professional and personal details like yazuvendra Chahal family pics,Cricketer Yajuvendra chahal height, Yuzuvendra chahal girlfriend, nick name and family.Here i ma gloing to share Cricketer Yuzuvendra chahl’s family pics with you.

Yuzvendra Chahal biography/ height/ age/ girlfriend/ father/ family wiki

REAL NAME : Yuzvendra Singh Chahal
NICKNAME : Popoye, Yuzi
PROFESSION : Indian Cricketer (Spin Bowler- Right-arm leg break googly)
DATE OF BIRTH : 23 July 1990
AGE : 26 years
PLACE OF BIRTH : JulanaJind, Haryana, India
ORIGIN : Haryana
NATIONALITY : Indian
SCHOOL : DAV Public School, Jind
COLLEGE : Not Known
FATHER : KK Chahal
MOTHER  : Not Known
BROTHER : Not Knowna
SISTER : Not Known
RELIGION : Hindu
HOBBIES : Playing Chess
FAVOUIRTE CRICKETER : Sachin Tendulkar, Virat Kohl, Kevin Pietersen and Shane Warne
MARITAL STATUS : Unmarried
GIRLFRIEND : Not Known
FAVORITE FOOD : Fish
HEIGHT : 5’6”
WEIGHT : 62 kgs
CHEST : 36 inches
WAIST : 28 inches
BICEPS : 10 inches
EYE COLOUR : Brown
HAIR COLOUR : Black
COACH/ MENTOR : Not Known
JERSEY NUMBER : #3
DOMESTIC/ STATE TEAM : Haryana, Mumbai Indians, Royal Challengers Bangalore
NATURE ON FEILD : Calm
LIKES TO PLAY AGAINST : Not Known
FAVOURITE ACTOR : Hrithik Roshan, Shahrukh Khan, Ranveer Singh and Akshay Kumar
FAVORITE ACTRESS : Katrina Kaif, Ileana D’Cruz and Nargis Fakhri

Indian batsman Karun Nair walks off the pitch after been dismissed during the One Day International cricket match between the two teams at Harare Sports Club, Monday, June, 13, 2016. The Indian cricket team is in Zimbabwe for One Day International and T20 matches. (AP Photo/Tsvangirayi Mukwazhi)

Domestic Career/ International Career/ Batting Style of 
Yuzvindra Chahal
In the 2014 IPL, Chahal was bought by the Royal Challenger Bangalore for Rs. 10 lakh. He got the MAN OF THE MATCH award against Delhi Daredevils. He was named in the 15-man squad to tour Zimbabwe in 2016. He made his Twenty20 International (T20I) debut against Zimbabwe on 18th June 2016.
Attachments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *